LASTEST RESULTS

Mixed Pairs Championships 2018/19

 

Winners....... Klaus Suba   Judy Suba

Runners Up...Bill Savell   Peg Currie  

Plate.........Jock Lawrence   Sue Heal

 

 

 

                                                 

Ladies Fours Championships 2018/19

 

Winners............Judy Suba  Jan Bryden                                     Roma Dunn  Jenni Roalski

Runners Up.......Sue Heal  Terry Clark

Jan Watson  Kim Simms

Plate................Jill Kennedy  Madeline Wright

Beryl Gobbart  Sherryl Young 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Fours Championships 2018/19

 

Winners..........Peter Rogalski  Jenni Rogalski Peter Jones Lorraine Jones

Runners Up.....Graham Grout  Irene Grout  Bill Savell    Christine Johnston

Plate..............John Groves  Kevin Sloper  Tanya Groves      Linda Sloper

 

 

 

 

Ladies Pairs Championships 2018/19

 

Winners.........Roma Dunn Julie Lindsay

Runners Up....Jill Kennedy  Julie Crameri

Plate.............Tracey Nye  Lynn White

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Fours Championships 2018/19

 

Winners.........Brad Ball  David Appleton 

(Sub for Russel Bates )  Fred Bates  Keith Preen 

Runners Up.....Tim Hyatt  Marcus Sear

(Sub For Don Nash)  Tom Nye  Steven Monamy

Plate..............Brian Jones  Murray Jones

Ian Jones  John Paterson

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Veteran Championships 2018/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Triples Championships 2018/19

 

Winners.........Graeme Needs  Peter Jones  

Kim White

Runners Up.....Brad Ball  Ben Garrett

Fred Bates

Plate...............Wayne Hough  Tom Nye

Steve Monamy

 

 

 

 

Mens Novice Championships 2018/19

 

Winner............Jeff Nice

Runner Up.......Ryan Bogar

Plate................Chris Bryden

 

 

 

 

Ladies Novice Championships 2018/19

 

Winner...........Erica Ridgway

Runner Up......Christine Peiterson

 

 

 

Ladies Triples Championships 2018/19

 

Winners.........Jill Kennedy  Madeline Wright  

Kim Simms

Runners Up....Julie Lindsay  Peg Currie  

Julie Crameri

Plate..............Vicki Spragg  Roma Dunn

Judy Suba 

 

 

 

 

Mens Pairs Championships 2018/19

 

Winners ........Peter Rogalski  Alex Hunter

Runners Up....Tim Hanney  Brian Jones

Plate..............Ian Bowes  Matt Mundy

 

 

 

Ladies Singles Championships 2018/19

 

Winner.................Irene Grout

Runner Up............Sherryl Young

Plate.....................Chris Johnston

 

 

 

 

Mens Singles Championships 2018/19

 

Winner...................Brett Baker

Runner Up..............Tim Hanney

 

 

 

Ladies Veteran Championships 2018/19

Winner................... Tanya Groves

Runner Up.............. Julie Lindsay

Plate....................... Lorraine Bramsby