LASTEST RESULTS – Dudley Park Bowling and Recreation Club Inc

Mixed Pairs Championships 2018/19

 

Winners……. Klaus Suba   Judy Suba

Runners Up…Bill Savell   Peg Currie  

Plate………Jock Lawrence   Sue Heal

 

 

 

                                                 

Ladies Fours Championships 2018/19

 

Winners…………Judy Suba  Jan Bryden                                     Roma Dunn  Jenni Roalski

Runners Up…….Sue Heal  Terry Clark

Jan Watson  Kim Simms

Plate…………….Jill Kennedy  Madeline Wright

Beryl Gobbart  Sherryl Young 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Fours Championships 2018/19

 

Winners……….Peter Rogalski  Jenni Rogalski Peter Jones Lorraine Jones

Runners Up…..Graham Grout  Irene Grout  Bill Savell    Christine Johnston

Plate…………..John Groves  Kevin Sloper  Tanya Groves      Linda Sloper

 

 

 

 

Ladies Pairs Championships 2018/19

 

Winners………Roma Dunn Julie Lindsay

Runners Up….Jill Kennedy  Julie Crameri

Plate………….Tracey Nye  Lynn White

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Fours Championships 2018/19

 

Winners………Brad Ball  David Appleton 

(Sub for Russel Bates )  Fred Bates  Keith Preen 

Runners Up…..Tim Hyatt  Marcus Sear

(Sub For Don Nash)  Tom Nye  Steven Monamy

Plate…………..Brian Jones  Murray Jones

Ian Jones  John Paterson

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Veteran Championships 2018/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Triples Championships 2018/19

 

Winners………Graeme Needs  Peter Jones  

Kim White

Runners Up…..Brad Ball  Ben Garrett

Fred Bates

Plate……………Wayne Hough  Tom Nye

Steve Monamy

 

 

 

 

Mens Novice Championships 2018/19

 

Winner…………Jeff Nice

Runner Up…….Ryan Bogar

Plate…………….Chris Bryden

 

 

 

 

Ladies Novice Championships 2018/19

 

Winner………..Erica Ridgway

Runner Up……Christine Peiterson

 

 

 

Ladies Triples Championships 2018/19

 

Winners………Jill Kennedy  Madeline Wright  

Kim Simms

Runners Up….Julie Lindsay  Peg Currie  

Julie Crameri

Plate…………..Vicki Spragg  Roma Dunn

Judy Suba 

 

 

 

 

Mens Pairs Championships 2018/19

 

Winners ……..Peter Rogalski  Alex Hunter

Runners Up….Tim Hanney  Brian Jones

Plate…………..Ian Bowes  Matt Mundy

 

 

 

Ladies Singles Championships 2018/19

 

Winner……………..Irene Grout

Runner Up…………Sherryl Young

Plate…………………Chris Johnston

 

 

 

 

Mens Singles Championships 2018/19

 

Winner……………….Brett Baker

Runner Up…………..Tim Hanney

 

 

 

Ladies Veteran Championships 2018/19

Winner………………. Tanya Groves

Runner Up………….. Julie Lindsay

Plate………………….. Lorraine Bramsby