April Calendar

April

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

1.

Midweek Pennants – Grand Finals – Meadow Springs


Drawn Mixed Triples


Gala Day – Pinjarra

2.

Three C’s Day


Mandurah Classic Fours

 

 

3.

Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

 

 

 

4.

Men’s League Championship Singles – Dudley Park


Ladies IZRR Fours – Emu Point


Mandurah Classic Fours

5.

Men’s League Championship Singles – Dudley Park


Scroungers


Ladies IZRR Fours – Emu Point

6.

 

 

 

 

 

7.

SRC Mixed Over 60s Pairs


Johnny Lewer Men’s Classic – Dudley Park

 

8.

SRC Mixed Over 60s Pairs


Johnny Lewer Men’s Classic – Dudley Park

 

9.

SRC Mixed Over 60s Pairs


Easter Drawn Pairs

 

 

10.

Good Friday

 

 

 

 

11.

Men’s 2nd Division & Under Singles – Osborne Park


Easter Saturday – 1 Day Mixed Fours Carnival – Dudley Park

12.

Easter Sunday


Men’s 2nd Division & Under Singles – Osborne Park

 

13.

Easter Monday


Men’s 2nd Division & Under Singles – Osborne Park


“Tony Gallagher Memorial Mixed Pairs” – Mandurah

14.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.

Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Comet Bay

 

 

 

16.

“13 Up Singles”

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.

Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

 

 

 

 

18.

Men’s & Women’s State Triples Day 1


Bowls WA Community Shield

 

 

19.

Men’s & Women’s State Triples Day 2


Scroungers – Ladies v Men Challenge


Open Mixed Fours – Yunderup

20.

Men’s & Women’s State Triples (if required)

 

 

 

21.

Open Mixed Pairs – Port Bouvard

 

 

 

22.

Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Mandurah


Halls Head Invitation Carnival

23.

Halls Head Invitation Carnival

 

 

 

 

24.

Ladies Scorungers

 

 

 

 

25.

Anzac Day

25 – “Anzac Day Open Mixed Triples” – Mandurah

 

 

26.

Men’s & Women’s Champ of Club Champ & Novice Singles

 

 

 

27.

Anzac Day Holiday


Men’s & Women’s Champ of Club Champ & Novice Singles

28.

Closing Day – Ladies Director of Bowls Even – 9:00am Start
——————–

Ladies AGM – 1:30pm

 

29.

Open Triples – Pinjarra

 

 

 

 

30.

League Gala/Closing Day at Halls Head – 9:00am for 9:30am