April Events

1 – Midweek Pennants – Grand Finals – Meadow Springs

1 – Drawn Mixed Triples

1 – Gala Day – Pinjarra

 

2 – Three C’s Day

2 – Mandurah Classic Fours

 

3 – Drawn Pairs

3 – Ladies Scroungers

 

4 – Men’s League Championship Singles – Dudley Park

4 – Ladies IZRR Fours – Emu Point

4 – Mandurah Classic Fours

 

5 – Men’s League Championship Singles – Dudley Park

5 – Scroungers

5 – Ladies IZRR Fours – Emu Point

 

7 – SRC Mixed Over 60s Pairs

7 – Johnny Lewer Men’s Classic – Dudley Park

 

8 – SRC Mixed Over 60s Pairs

8 – Johnny Lewer Men’s Classic – Dudley Park

 

9 – SRC Mixed Over 60s Pairs

9 – Easter Drawn Pairs

 

10 – Good Friday

 

11 – Men’s 2nd Division & Under Singles – Osborne Park

11 – Easter Saturday – 1 Day Mixed Fours Carnival – Dudley Park

 

12 – Easter Sunday

12 – Men’s 2nd Division & Under Singles – Osborne Park

 

13 – Easter Monday

13 – Men’s 2nd Division & Under Singles – Osborne Park

13 – “Tony Gallagher Memorial Mixed Pairs” – Mandurah

 

15 – Drawn Mixed Triples

15 – Open Triples – Comet Bay

 

16 – “13 Up Singles”

 

17 – Drawn Pairs

17 – Ladies Scroungers

 

18 – Men’s & Women’s State Triples Day 1

18 – Bowls WA Community Shield

 

19 – Men’s & Women’s State Triples Day 2

19 – Scroungers – Ladies v Men Challenge

19 – Open Mixed Fours – Yunderup

 

20 – Men’s & Women’s State Triples (if required)

 

21 – Open Mixed Pairs – Port Bouvard

 

22 – Drawn Mixed Triples

22 – Open Triples – Mandurah

22 – Halls Head Invitation Carnival

 

23 – Halls Head Invitation Carnival

 

24 – Ladies Scorungers

 

25 – Anzac Day

25 – “Anzac Day Open Mixed Triples” – Mandurah

 

26 – Men’s & Women’s Champ of Club Champ & Novice Singles

 

27 – Anzac Day Holiday

27 – Men’s & Women’s Champ of Club Champ & Novice Singles

 

28 – Closing Day – Ladies Director of Bowls Even – 9:00am Start

28 – Ladies AGM – 1:30pm

 

29 – Open Triples – Pinjarra

 

30 – League Gala/Closing Day at Halls Head – 9:00am for 9:30am