January Calendar

January

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

New Year’s Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

Public Holiday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Men’s 2nd Division & Under Triples – Osborne Park


League Championship Pairs – Halls Head


Dudley Park Ladies Classic Fours


Alcoa Mixed Pairs – Yarloop

5.

Men’s 2nd & Under Division Triples – Osborne Park


League Championship Pairs – Halls Head


Alcoa Mixed Pairs – Yarloop


Dudley Park Ladies Classic Fours

6.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

Kevin Green Real Estate Classic – Dudley Park

 

 

 

 

 

8.

Kevin Green Real Estate Classic – Dudley Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.

Ladies Championship Singles Day 1 – 9am for 9:30am Start

 

 

 

 

10.

Women’s Master Pairs – North Beach


Men’s ILRR SWZ – Dunsborough


Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

11.

Women’s Master Pairs – North Beach


Men’s ILRR SWZ – Dunsborough

 

 

 

12.

Women’s Master Pairs – North Beach


Men’s ILRR SWZ – Dunsborough


Novice Championship Singles

13.

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.

Men’s Fours Carnival – Port Bouvard

 

 

 

15.

Men’s Fours Carnival – Port Bouvard


Drawn Mixed Triples

 

16.

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.

Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

 

 

 

18.

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.

Men’s & Women’s State Singles Day 1


Scorungers


Open Mixed Fours – Mandurah

20.

ILRR Practice – Fours – Dudley Park – 9am for 9:30am Start

 

 

21.

 

 

 

 

 

22.

Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Pinjarra

 

23.

 

 

 

 

 

24.

Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers


Yunderup Split Fours

25.

Men’s & Women’s State Singles Day 2


Club Mixed Twi-light Bowls & BBQ

26.

Australia Day

 

 

 

27.

Australia Day Holiday


Men’s & Women’s State Singles Final

 

28.

 

 

 

 

 

29.

Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Halls Head

 

30.

Ladies Veterans & Novice Championships Day 1 – 9am for 9:30am Start

 

 

31.

Drawn Pairs


Gala Day – Comet Bay