March Calendar

March

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

1.

Men’s Country Week

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.

Labour Day


Men’s Country Week

 

 

 

 

3.

Men’s Country Week

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Men’s Country Week


Corporate Bowls – Week 5


Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Comet Bay

5.

Men’s Country Week


Kevin Green Real Estate Bowls Tournament – All Day

 

 

6.

Men’s Country Week


Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

 

 

 

7.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.

Scroungers


“Nissan” Open Mixed Fours – Mandurah

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.

Roma Dunn’s Sponsor Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.

Corporate Bowls – Final Week


Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Waroona


Ladies League – Fours, Veterans & Novice – – Mandurah – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

12.

Ladies League – Fours, Veterans & Novice – – Mandurah – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.

Drawn Pairs


Ladies League Mixed Fours – Dudley Park – Under Lights – Twilight Start – Night 1


Ladies League – Fours, Veterans & Novice – – Mandurah – 8:30am for 9:00am Start (IF NECESSARY)

14.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15.

Hunter Medal Men’s Singles Championships – Day 1


Men’s Masters Fours – Doubleview

 

 

 

16.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.

“Triple J’s” Sponsor Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.

Drawn mixed Triples


Open Triples – Port Bouvard


Ladies League – Singles, Triples & Pairs – Dudley Park – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

19.

Ladies League – Singles, Triples & Pairs – Dudley Park – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

 

 

 

 

20.

Drawn Pairs


League Mixed Fours – Dudley Park – Under Lights – Twilight Start – Night 2


Ladies League – Singles, Triples & Pairs – Dudley Park – 8:30am for 9:00am Start (IF NECESSARY)

21.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.

Women’s Country vs Metro


Men’s Masters Fours – Doubleview


Hunter Medal Men’s Singles Championship – Finals

23.

Women’s Country Week

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.

Women’s Country Week

 

 

 

 

 

 

25.

Women’s Country Week


Drawn Mixed Triples


Open Triples – Mandurah

 

 

26.

Women’s Country Week


Mal Doney Memorial Fours – Mandurah

 

 

 

27.

Women’s Country Week


Drawn Pairs


Ladies Scroungers

 

 

 

28.

Women’s Country Week


Men’s Saturday Pennants – Semi & Preliminary Finals

29.

Women’s Country Week


Men’s Saturday Pennant Grand Finals – 1st & 2nd Divisions at Mandurah – 3rd & 4th at Comet Bay


Scroungers

30.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31.

Men’s Midweek Pennants – Semi & Preliminary Finals
31 – Jan Roberts Sponsor Day