March Events

1 – Men’s Country Week

 

2 – Labour Day

2 – Men’s Country Week

 

3 – Men’s Country Week

 

4 – Men’s Country Week

4 – Corporate Bowls – Week 5

4 – Drawn Mixed Triples

4 – Open Triples – Comet Bay

 

5 – Men’s Country Week

5 – Kevin Green Real Estate Bowls Tournament – All Day

 

6 – Men’s Country Week

6 – Drawn Pairs

6 – Ladies Scroungers

 

8 – Scroungers

8- “Nissan” Open Mixed Fours – Mandurah

 

10 – Roma Dunn’s Sponsor Day

 

11 – Corporate Bowls – Final Week

11 – Drawn Mixed Triples

11 – Open Triples – Waroona

11 – Ladies League – Fours, Veterans & Novice – – Mandurah – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

12 – Ladies League – Fours, Veterans & Novice – – Mandurah – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

13 – Drawn Pairs

13 – Ladies League Mixed Fours – Dudley Park – Under Lights – Twilight Start – Night 1

13 – Ladies League – Fours, Veterans & Novice – – Mandurah – 8:30am for 9:00am Start (IF NECESSARY)

 

15 – Hunter Medal Men’s Singles Championships – Day 1

15 – Men’s Masters Fours – Doubleview

 

17 – “Triple J’s” Sponsor Day

 

18 – Drawn mixed Triples

18 – Open Triples – Port Bouvard

18 – Ladies League – Singles, Triples & Pairs – Dudley Park – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

19 – Ladies League – Singles, Triples & Pairs – Dudley Park – 8:30am for 9:00am Start

 

20 – Drawn Pairs

20 – League Mixed Fours – Dudley Park – Under Lights – Twilight Start – Night 2

20 – Ladies League – Singles, Triples & Pairs – Dudley Park – 8:30am for 9:00am Start (IF NECESSARY)

 

22 – Women’s Country vs Metro

22 – Men’s Masters Fours – Doubleview

22 – Hunter Medal Men’s Singles Championship – Finals

 

23 – Women’s Country Week

 

24 – Women’s Country Week

 

25 – Women’s Country Week

25 – Drawn Mixed Triples

25 – Open Triples – Mandurah

 

26 – Women’s Country Week

26 – Mal Doney Memorial Fours – Mandurah

 

27 – Women’s Country Week

27 – Drawn Pairs

27 – Ladies Scroungers

 

28 – Women’s Country Week

28 – Men’s Saturday Pennants – Semi & Preliminary Finals

 

29 – Women’s Country Week

29 – Men’s Saturday Pennant Grand Finals – 1st & 2nd Divisions at Mandurah – 3rd & 4th at Comet Bay

29 – Scroungers

 

31 – Men’s Midweek Pennants – Semi & Preliminary Finals
31 – Jan Roberts Sponsor Day